Whirlpool.Net.Au - Info whirlpool.net.au

whirlpool.net.au receives about 108,500 unique visitors and 239,785 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,653.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $948,556.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whirlpool.net.au is ranked number 4,700 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.27.67. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - whirlpool.net.au

Community-run site focusing on broadband in Australia.
How did whirlpool.net.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is whirlpool.net.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
108,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,255,000
Daily Pageviews:
239,785 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,700 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 64.9%77.6%75
United States 9.4%5.0%10378
United Kingdom 3.3%4.0%4074
India 1.9%0.9%14518
China 1.8%0.9%23808
Japan 1.3%2.0%17269
Canada 1.2%0.6%8550
Italy 1.0%0.5%12577
Germany 0.6%0.3%32251
South Africa 0.6%0.3%5148
France 0.5%0.2%30250
Singapore 0.5%0.3%4612
Turkmenistan 0.5%0.7%1081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.whirlpool.net.au
96.33%93.76%2.20
whirlpool.net.au
10.41%6.14%1.3
bc.whirlpool.net.au
0.21%0.10%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush whirlpool.net.au
Domain:
  whirlpool.net.au
Rank:
  22,609
Organic Keywords:
  1,194,764
Organic Traffic:
  52,861
Organic Cost:
  $67,793.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,806
Total Backlinks:
  89,291
Follow Links:
  78,756
Nofollow Links:
  10,535
Referring Domains:
  2,497
Referring IPs:
  2,425

How socially engaged is whirlpool.net.au?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whirlpool.net.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,653.82
Monthly Revenue:
$49,614.60
Yearly Revenue:
$603,644.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 186,073$1,401.13
United States 11,989$137.52
United Kingdom 9,591$59.75
Japan 4,796$15.35
Canada 1,439$10.09
China 2,158$6.67
Turkmenistan 1,678$4.63
Italy 1,199$4.18
Germany 719$3.47
India 2,158$3.45
South Africa 719$3.17
France 480$2.25
Singapore 719$2.15

How much money do whirlpool.net.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$322.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,682.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$117,803.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,252
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,297,573
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,787,133
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 37,215$280.23
United States 2,158$24.75
United Kingdom 1,535$9.56
Canada 360$2.52
Germany 209$1.01
India 604$0.97
China 281$0.87
Turkmenistan 269$0.74
Italy 204$0.71
Singapore 209$0.62
Japan 144$0.46
France 53$0.25
South Africa 14$0.06

How much is whirlpool.net.au worth?

Website Value:
$948,556.96

Where is whirlpool.net.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.27.67
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.27.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does whirlpool.net.au load?

Average Load Time:
(618 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

whirlpool.net.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

whirlpool.net.au supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Computers and Internet/Access Providers

What sites are related to whirlpool.net.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Unavailable
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 23 May 2011 13:07:58 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: A flock of geese
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Etag:
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dion.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rafe.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aunic.net...
Domain Name: whirlpool.net.au
Last Modified: 05-May-2010 02:19:21 UTC
Registrar ID: NetRegistry
Registrar Name: NetRegistry
Status: ok

Registrant: Simon Wright
Eligibility Type: Registered Business
Eligibility Name: Whirlpool Broadband Multimedia
Eligibility ID: NSW BN BN98319722

Registrant Contact ID: WRSI1010
Registrant Contact Name: Simon Wright
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: WRSI1010
Tech Contact Name: Simon Wright
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: ns0.bulletproof.net.au
Name Server IP: 202.44.98.24
Name Server: ns1.bulletproof.net.au
Name Server IP: 64.71.152.56
Name Server: ns1.bulletproofnetworks.net
Name Server: ns0.bulletproofnetworks.net
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whirlpool.net.au widget