Whirlpool.Net.Au - Info whirlpool.net.au

whirlpool.net.au receives about 101,000 unique visitors and 230,280 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,619.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $990,601.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whirlpool.net.au is ranked number 4,790 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.26.67. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - whirlpool.net.au

Community-run site focusing on broadband in Australia.
How did whirlpool.net.au look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with whirlpool.net.au in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is whirlpool.net.au?

101K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
101,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,030,000
Pages per Visit:
2.28
Daily Pageviews:
230,280
Alexa Rank:
4,790 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:04
Bounce rate:
50.74%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
27.52%
Referral:
0.84%
Search:
71.32%
Social:
0.33%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 68.4%81.3%72
United States 8.9%4.6%10191
United Kingdom 2.9%2.8%4501
India 1.7%0.8%15156
China 1.5%0.8%25191
Japan 1.4%0.6%22005
Canada 1.2%0.6%8095
Germany 1.0%1.6%12664
Italy 0.9%0.5%12251
South Africa 0.6%0.3%5298

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.whirlpool.net.au
96.02%94.16%2.18
whirlpool.net.au
10.73%5.74%1.2
bc.whirlpool.net.au
0.18%0.10%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush whirlpool.net.au
SEMrush
Domain:
  whirlpool.net.au
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,609
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,194,764
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  52,861
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $67,793.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is whirlpool.net.au?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whirlpool.net.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,619.03
Monthly Revenue:
$48,570.90
Yearly Revenue:
$590,945.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 187,218$1,409.75
United States 10,593$121.50
United Kingdom 6,448$40.17
Germany 3,684$17.80
Canada 1,382$9.69
China 1,842$5.69
Japan 1,382$4.42
Italy 1,151$4.02
South Africa 691$3.05
India 1,842$2.95

How much money do whirlpool.net.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$320.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,608.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$116,899.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,802
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,284,064
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,622,782
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 37,444$281.95
United States 1,907$21.87
United Kingdom 1,032$6.43
Germany 1,068$5.16
Canada 345$2.42
India 516$0.83
China 239$0.74
Italy 196$0.68
Japan 41$0.13
South Africa 14$0.06

How much is whirlpool.net.au worth?

Website Value:
$990,601.63

Where is whirlpool.net.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.26.67
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.26.67

How fast does whirlpool.net.au load?

Average Load Time:
(643 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/script.js?0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/style.css?0

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/image/whirlpool-2015-footer.svg (3 days)
http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/image/whirlpool-2015-mobile.svg (3 days)
http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/script.js?0 (3 days)
http://whirlpool.net.au/skin/style.css?0 (3 days)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

whirlpool.net.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: whirlpool.net.au
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Mar 20 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 9 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

whirlpool.net.au supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 22 Jan 2018 08:18:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7c8f221c34d15aa3576***184a3b76dbc1516609091; expires=Tue, 22-Jan-19 08:18:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.whirlpool.net.au; HttpOnly
Location: https://whirlpool.net.au/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e1114c2d1a571bb-ORD
HTTP/1.1 402
Date: Mon, 22 Jan 2018 08:18:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 888
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc0ef4acc77f487a14d8b3884e57b4dfb1516609091; expires=Tue, 22-Jan-19 08:18:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.whirlpool.net.au; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: __hap=211; path=/; domain=.whirlpool.net.au; HttpOnly
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e1114c59cd855c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.26.67 290
A 104.20.27.67 290
NS dion.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS rafe.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: whirlpool.net.au
Last Modified: 17-Oct-2017 11:36:11 UTC
Status: ok
Registrar Name: Synergy Wholesale Pty Ltd

Registrant: WHIRLPOOL.NET.AU PTY LTD
Registrant ID: ACN 166773511
Eligibility Type: Company

Registrant Contact ID: WRSI1044
Registrant Contact Name: Simon Wright
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: WRSI1044
Tech Contact Name: Simon Wright
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs
Tech Contact ID: WRSI1010
Tech Contact Name: Simon Wright
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: rafe.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dion.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with whirlpool.net.au in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whirlpool.net.au widget